New Ideal-Tek SS.SA.B 160mm High precision tweezers View larger

Ideal-Tek SS.SA.B 160mm High precision tweezers

SS.SA.B

Ideal-Tek

Economy tweezers - Anti-Acid/Anti-Mag SS - tips: straight, fine, very sharp. OAL: 140mm - 5.51"

More details

Shipping Fees and Delivery Information
Free UK Delivery on orders over £50.00 including VAT

Estimate Shipping fees

P.O.A Contact us for pricing

More info

Technical Details

ProductLength (mm)Product width (mm)Product height (mm)Tip thickness A (mm)Tip width B (mm)Tip opening gap (mm)Net weight (g)
0.SA.012010100.100.15814
00.SA.012010110.500.90821
000.SA.012010110.150.20822
00B.SA.012010120.550.90820
00D.SA.012010120.450.90820
0C9.SA.090890.100.1569
1.SA.012010110.100.15814
2.SA.012010100.050.15715
27C.BR.013010100.100.30720
27CL.BR.013010100.150.30618
2A.SA.012010100.051.65815
2AB.SA.012010110.101.50815
3.SA.012010110.100.15814
33A.SA.111510100.407.05715
34A.SA.112010110.156815
35A.SA.112010110.157915
36A.SA.112010200.256815
3C.SA.01109.50110.100.20812
3SG.CX.012010110.040.08714
4.SA.01101090.080.10613
4SG.CX.011010110.030.06712
5.SA.01101090.060.10613
51S.SA.011510110.080.15814
5A.SA.011510110.080.13814
5B.SA.011010100.060.10813
5SG.CX.011010110.020.05712.00
65A.SA.01408110.070.15812
7.SA.012010120.090.16814
7SG.CX.011510110.030.07715
AM.BR.LA.012511120.180.35819
M3E.CX.080790.030.1466
M5E.CX.080790.020.0776
SS.SA.01408120.090.12813
7A.SA.B12010100.150.25--
SS.SA.B1608100.150.2--

Ask a question

If your question has not yet been answered below, use the form below to ask something about this product.

Please note only use this form to ask a specific question about this product such as techinal spec. If you wish to make a general enquiry please use our Contact Us form instead

(Will be shown along side your question when it is answered. Optional, if you prefer to remain anonymous please leave blank.)
*(Required to be notified when an answer is available)